Vale S.A.
Returns on Capital
| Fiscal Year | ROE | ROI | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | 65.1% | 49.2% | 25.1% |
| FY2022 | 52.4% | 52.4% | 21.6% |
| FY2023 | 20.2% | 20.2% | 8.5% |
| FY2024 | 18.5% | 18.5% | 7.7% |
| FY2025 | 7.0% | 7.0% | 2.7% |
Returns on Capital
| Fiscal Year | ROE | ROI | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2021 | 65.1% | 49.2% | 25.1% |
| FY2022 | 52.4% | 52.4% | 21.6% |
| FY2023 | 20.2% | 20.2% | 8.5% |
| FY2024 | 18.5% | 18.5% | 7.7% |
| FY2025 | 7.0% | 7.0% | 2.7% |