Stoneridge, Inc.
Cash Flow History
| Period | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | CapEx | Share-Based Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2012 | $5.9M | $-986.0K | $6.8M | $1.4M |
| Mar 2013 | $-594.0K | $-6.4M | $5.8M | $1.4M |
| Mar 2014 | $-16.2M | $-20.8M | $4.6M | $1.2M |
| Mar 2015 | $-4.3M | $-12.8M | $8.5M | $3.3M |
| Mar 2016 | $1.1M | $-5.7M | $6.8M | $960.0K |
| Mar 2017 | $9.8M | $2.5M | $7.3M | $2.3M |
| Jun 2017 | — | — | $7.9M | — |
| Sep 2017 | — | — | $9.7M | — |
| Mar 2018 | $9.7M | $-834.0K | $10.5M | $1.4M |
| Jun 2018 | — | — | $6.3M | — |
| Sep 2018 | — | — | $6.0M | — |
| Mar 2019 | $-5.6M | $-14.3M | $8.7M | $1.5M |
| Jun 2019 | — | — | $8.8M | — |
| Sep 2019 | — | — | $10.6M | — |
| Mar 2020 | $-6.6M | $-13.2M | $6.7M | $1.4M |
| Jun 2020 | — | — | $9.1M | — |
| Sep 2020 | — | — | $5.8M | — |
| Mar 2021 | $-17.1M | $-23.0M | $6.0M | $1.2M |
| Jun 2021 | — | — | $4.8M | — |
| Sep 2021 | — | — | $6.7M | — |
| Mar 2022 | $-19.8M | $-27.2M | $7.4M | $1.1M |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | $5.8M | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | $6.5M | — |
| Mar 2023 | $-9.2M | $-18.1M | $8.9M | $69.0K |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | $5.4M | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | $9.0M | — |
| Mar 2024 | $9.1M | $3.3M | $5.8M | $1.1M |
| Mar 2025 | $10.9M | $4.8M | $6.1M | $1.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $-11.5M | $-12.3M | $836.0K | $3.6M |
Know what you own, and know why you own it.